Every Chance Raffle 2017 — winners

The winners for Every Chance Raffle 2017 have now been drawn.

Winners

  • 1st prize winner: Mr A Ambridge, Hertfordshire
  • 2nd prize winner: Mr Brian Blackwell, Yorkshire
  • 3rd prize winner: Miss A Seymour, Greater Manchester

Runners up

  • Mr C Francis, Greater Manchester
  • Mrs Pat Bates, West Midlands
  • Mr Arthur Hughes, Kent
  • Mr D Parsons, Cambridgeshire
  • Mrs V Scott, Tyne and Wear
  • Mr John Richards, Merseyside
  • Mr E Scott, Norfolk
  • Razia Malik, London
  • Avril Shead, Oxfordshire
  • Joyce Brown, London
  • Ms Carol Holland, Cheshire
  • Mr Andrew Donnachie, Renfrewshire
  • Mr W Marshall, Gwynedd
  • Ms Doris Ashworth, Cheshire
  • Miss M Morton, Mid Glamorgan
  • Ms Janet Foreman, Kent
  • Mrs Frances Boyd, Greater Manchester
  • Mr A M Bellamy, Dorset
  • Mrs Linda Felicini, Leicestershire
  • Mrs Susan Willmott, Kent
  • Mrs Pat Bates, West Midlands
  • Mrs Annabel Chapman, Kent
  • Ms Pamela Goldring, Essex
  • Mr B Hood, Gwent
  • Miss Dawn Huitson, Cumbria
  • Ms Natasha Dwyer, Wiltshire
  • Mrs S Virani, West Sussex
  • Mrs M Collihole, West Midlands
  • Mr Michael Thompson, Yorkshire
  • Mr Peter Molloy, Greater Manchester 
  • Mrs Wendy Morris, London
  • Mr B Hood, Gwent
  • Ms R L Tucker, Surrey
  • Mr Derrick Jennings, Dorset
  • Mrs Janice Cuckow, Suffolk
  • Mr James Barclay, Lanarkshire
  • Mrs Margaret Harvey, Glamorganshire
  • Mrs C Spreadbury, Leicestershire
  • Mrs J Thornton, Lincolnshire
  • Mrs J Appleton, Somerset
  • Ms R L Tucker, Surrey
  • Mrs Dorothy Thompson, Lancashire
  • Mr Michael Foreman, Isle of Wight
  • Mrs Jayne Roberts, Greater Manchester
  • Mrs Elaine Hough, West Yorkshire
  • Miss Iris Evans, Carmarthenshire
  • Mr Kenneth Harding, Staffordshire
  • Mrs N Woodhouse, Greater Manchester
  • Mrs Veronica Johnstone, Cumbria
  • Mr Malcolm Sinclair, Lanarkshire
  • Commander T Evans, Surrey
  • Mr Michael Cahill, East Sussex
  • Mrs Grace Webster, Oxfordshire
  • Mrs Elizabeth Wood, Buckinghamshire
  • Mrs Mairi Francis, Flintshire
  • Mrs Doreen Wilcox, Northamptonshire
  • Mr Derek Hayes, West Sussex
  • Mr M Sexton, Kent
  • Mrs Rose, Kent
  • I Kelly, Middlesex
  • Mrs Tina Constable, Devon
  • Mrs J Browne, Nottinghamshire
  • Mrs Howie, Derbyshire
  • Mrs A Stewart, Midlothian
  • Mr Brian Bailey, London
  • Mr I Thomas, Kent
  • Mrs I Collingridge, Surrey
  • Ms Patricia Hann, London
  • A One, Yorkshire
  • Mrs Lynn Potter, Kent
  • Mr Peter Molloy, Greater Manchester
  • Mrs June Franklin, Buckinghamshire
  • Mr Graham Jones, Berkshire
  • Ms Christine Wallace, London
  • Mrs Joyce Danbury, Merseyside
  • Mr Terry Sailsbury, Tyne and Wear
  • Mr Karl Chown, Cornwall
  • Mr J Raw, Cambridgeshire
  • Mr James Mackie, Lanarkshire
  • Mr Ron Dowden, Avon
  • Mrs E Bayford, Essex
  • Mrs Gweneth Elliott, Buckinghamshire
  • Ms Julie Grey, Leicestershire
  • Mrs Riley, Merseyside
  • Mrs Y Woodward, Greater Manchester
  • Ms Patricia Hann, London
  • Mrs E Taylor, Devon
  • Mr John Talbot, Merseyside
  • Mr C Septimus, London
  • Mr John Benson, East Sussex
  • Ms Liz Oliver, Surrey
  • Miss Brenda Graham,Tyne and Wear
  • Mr Thomas Forster, Yorkshire
  • Mrs Marigold Hutton, Oxfordshire
  • Mr A Bellamy, Dorset
  • Mrs S Stenger, County Durham
  • Ms Elizabeth Carolan, Merseyside

Winners will be notified by post in the next two weeks. Thank you to everyone who entered the raffle.

Please see full terms and conditions for the raffle.